Administration & Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 148 constituents
Kristie Acosta

Kristie Acosta

Biology I & Biology I- H Teacher
Sharon Ball

Sharon Ball

School Nurse, Cheer Moderator
Rebecca Bautista

Rebecca Bautista

CMS Girls PE, CHS Cross Country Coach
Bertha Beard

Bertha Beard

Clerk
Nicholas Bejeaux

Nicholas Bejeaux

English II & English II- H Teacher
Katelyn Belgard

Katelyn Belgard

Paraprofessional
Dawn Bogan

Dawn Bogan

Cafeteria Manager
Patrick Bordelon

Patrick Bordelon

Director of Jazz Studies & Media Production
J'eannell Boudreaux

J'eannell Boudreaux

11th and 12th grade Full Time Virtual Academy Teacher
Michael Bredemeyer

Michael Bredemeyer

NCCER Pipefitter & AWS Tack Welding Instructor
Kari Brignac

Kari Brignac

Chemistry Teacher
Karen Bush

Karen Bush

Interactive Media & Wildcat Scoop Teacher, PR Team, Student Council Sponsor, Assistant Girls Soccer Coach
Mackenzie Byrd

Mackenzie Byrd

Talented Play Production Teacher
Katie Cangelosi

Katie Cangelosi

IBCA , Entrepreneur I, and Intro to Computational Thinking Teacher
Mark Carroll

Mark Carroll

Quest 4 Success Instructor, Assistant Baseball & Freshman Football Coach
Coleen Catlett

Coleen Catlett

English II & English II- H Teacher
Heather Cifreo

Heather Cifreo

Physical Science Teacher
Jennifer Clark

Jennifer Clark

Community Based Special Education Teacher
Cameron Clement

Cameron Clement

6th Grade Math, CHS Volleyball
Claire Clinkingbeard

Claire Clinkingbeard

Lead Gifted & Talented Teacher, Talented Theater Teacher
Brittany Coston

Brittany Coston

Geometry & Geometry-H Teacher
Lauren Cotten

Lauren Cotten

Help Desk Coordinator, RTI Coordinator
Scott Credeur

Scott Credeur

English I & English I-H Teacher, Bowling Coach
Dara deLeon

Dara deLeon

English Facilitator, English IV & English IV DE Teacher
Bianca Deliberto

Bianca Deliberto

Science Instructional Coach
Lori Devall

Lori Devall

Registrar, Wrestling and Lacrosse Sponsor
John Didier

John Didier

AP Environmental Science & Physical Science Teacher
Belinda Dixon

Belinda Dixon

11th Grade School Counselor
June Donze

June Donze

Advanced Math, Adv. Math DE & Algebra III Teacher
Keith Douglas

Keith Douglas

Talented Art Teacher
Timothy Dubois

Timothy Dubois

ROTC Instructor
Angela Dungan

Angela Dungan

12th Grade School Counselor
David Dykes

David Dykes

Health Teacher, Assistant Softball & Volleyball Coach
Melissa Dykes

Melissa Dykes

Child Nutrition
Hunter Edgens

Hunter Edgens

Hybrid Virtual School Teacher, Head Boys & Girls Powerlifting Coach, Assistant Football & Baseball Coach
Emile B Sid Edwards

Emile B Sid Edwards

Head Football Coach
Maureen Edwards

Maureen Edwards

Community Based Special Education Teacher, SPED Facilitator, Girls Basketball Sponsor
Michelle Efferson

Michelle Efferson

Art Teacher, Head Softball & Girls Cross Country Coach
Seth Eisworth

Seth Eisworth

Gifted Social Studies, AP Seminar, & AP Research Teacher
Gay Ellis

Gay Ellis

Special Education Teaching Assistant- PAES Lab
Victoria Eskola

Victoria Eskola

US History & US History-AP Teacher, Head Girls Soccer & Assistant Track Coach
Vania Farris

Vania Farris

Study Skills Special Education Teacher
Sally Fontenot

Sally Fontenot

Community Based Special Education Teacher
Iryna Fournet

Iryna Fournet

Intensive Algebra I and Technical Math Teacher
Caroline Frazier

Caroline Frazier

Geometry Teacher
Frank Fresina

Frank Fresina

Principles of Business & Marketing Teacher, Assistant Baseball & Football Coach
Tallie Fresina

Tallie Fresina

Paraprofessional
Reagan Frioux

Reagan Frioux

English I Teacher
Brandie Gilchrist

Brandie Gilchrist

Algebra II & Algebra II-H Teacher
Patricia Godfrey

Patricia Godfrey

Child Nutrition
Victoria Greene

Victoria Greene

French I, II, III, IV Teacher, Earth Club Sponsor
Julie Guillot

Julie Guillot

9th and 10th grade Full Time Virtual Academy Teacher
Casey Guy

Casey Guy

Food Science & ProStart Teacher
Charlie Habig Jr.

Charlie Habig Jr.

AWS Welding Instructor
Brian Hargroder

Brian Hargroder

LHSAA Compliance, ISS
Geraldine Harris

Geraldine Harris

Child Nutrition
Kenric Hilton

Kenric Hilton

Dean of Students, Assistant Football & Track Coach
Kristina Hood

Kristina Hood

Math Instructional Coach
Carey Hubbard

Carey Hubbard

Community Based Special Education Teacher
Melonie Hulbert

Melonie Hulbert

Paraprofessional
Sarah Hunt

Sarah Hunt

CMS Girls PE, CHS Assistant Softball Coach
Justin Hutchinson

Justin Hutchinson

Adaptive PE, CHS Assistant Football & Boys Soccer Coach
Bryan Hutson

Bryan Hutson

First Responder & Medical Terminology Teacher, Head Athletic Trainer
Courtnie Jackson

Courtnie Jackson

Biology I & Biology I- H Teacher
Joey Jarreau

Joey Jarreau

PE Teacher, Assistant Football & Powerlifting Coach
Joseph Jones

Joseph Jones

Civics Teacher
Brenda Kelly

Brenda Kelly

Child Nutrition
Shawn Kennedy

Shawn Kennedy

Workplace Safety & Electrical Teacher
Tamisha Knighton

Tamisha Knighton

Business Math & Math Essentials Teacher
Brandon LaGroue

Brandon LaGroue

Principal
Teresa Lavastida

Teresa Lavastida

Spanish I & II Teacher
Lindsey LeBlanc

Lindsey LeBlanc

Career and Technical Education Coordinator, Cheer Coach
Sharon LeBlanc

Sharon LeBlanc

Intro. to Hospitality & Entrepreneur I Teacher, Cheer Sponsor
Michele LeBouef

Michele LeBouef

Physical Education Teacher, Head Volleyball Coach, Student Services
Ty Lege

Ty Lege

Band Director
Janiece Luedeke

Janiece Luedeke

Talented Music Teacher
Taylor Matte

Taylor Matte

English II & English II- H Teacher
Affrica Mayes

Affrica Mayes

World Geography and Civics Teacher
Alison McCauley

Alison McCauley

Chemistry, Chemistry I DE & Chemistry II DE Teacher, Science Facilitator
Archie Leo McClure

Archie Leo McClure

Physical Education Teacher, Head Baseball Coach
Jamar McKnight

Jamar McKnight

Psychology, Sociology, & Health Teacher, Head Boys Basketball Coach
Katie Merrifield

Katie Merrifield

Speech Language Pathologist
Randy Mitchell

Randy Mitchell

US History Teacher
Gregg Morris

Gregg Morris

JAG Instructor, Assistant Boys Basketball, Assistant Football
Charlene Neal

Charlene Neal

Child Nutrition
John O'Brien

John O'Brien

Social Studies Facilitator, Psychology-AP & World History Teacher
Brandon O'Neal

Brandon O'Neal

Boys PE Teacher, CHS Assistant Football Coach
Lori Ordoyne

Lori Ordoyne

Paraprofessional
Scott Osborne

Scott Osborne

Math Facilitator, Algebra II & Algebra II-H Teacher
Kimberly Papillion

Kimberly Papillion

Data & Testing Coordinator
Beth Pastorick

Beth Pastorick

Art I Teacher
Nicole Porter

Nicole Porter

Paraprofessional
Jennifer Poydras

Jennifer Poydras

Spanish II & English Learners Teacher
Madison Pratt

Madison Pratt

Engineering Teacher & Student Services
Shae Price

Shae Price

World Geography & Human Geography AP Teacher
Amy Rawlins

Amy Rawlins

Physical Education Teacher, Head Gymnastics and Assistant Volleyball & Soccer Coach
Mae Richardson

Mae Richardson

Child Nutrition
Kelly Richmond

Kelly Richmond

English III Teacher
Brittany Ricks

Brittany Ricks

8th Grade ELA/English I, CMS Girls Soccer Head Coach, CMS Dance Team, CHS Swimming Head Coach
Ami Riente

Ami Riente

Librarian, Photography I & II Teacher, Yearbook Advisor, Cross Country, Baseball, & Fishing Sponsor